Part-Time student dean’s list
Students who were named to the spring 2020 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work.
Named to the list were:
Allegany: Kristi Bates, Ethan Burch, Sara Fahy, Lura O’Keefe, Richard Slevinski, Nicole Van Sky
Alma: Kristina Metlak
Angelica: Destiny Murphy
Angola: Crystal Arns
Arcade: Samantha Hochadel
Ashville: Chutima Burham, Sydney Gleason
Belfast: Michaela Pastorius, Amanda White
Belmont: Jessica Salmonson, Clairisse Schwanz, Shaylene Svejkovsky
Bemus Point: Steven Collins, Jenna McChesney
Bradford, Pa.: Shelly Albney, Tashia Carrow, Lindsay Grandinetti, Samantha Johnson, Holly Peranio, Brianna Platko, Kelly Siffrinn
Brocton: Laurie Travis
Bronx: Chan Cao, Abby Jenerette
Buffalo: Lily Schreiber
Caneadea: Olivia Behen
Cattaraugus: Patti Dechow, Melissa Howard, Cole Moore
Ceres: Dylan Chamberlain
Chappaqua: Jonathan-Cheeho Chia
Cherry Creek: Kailey Gastol, Kaitlyn Hoth, Ashley Melinski, Tracey Swan
Cohoes: Charles Caplan
Corry, Pa.: Rachel Daniels
Coudersport, Pa.: Alexis Barroqueiro, Susan Freeman
Cuba: Amanda Chandler, Allison Militello
Delray Beach, Fla.: Anthony Muro
Derrick City, Pa.: Sara Groff
Dunkirk: Ariel Belote, Melissa Boehm, Katelyn Gawronski, Evan Golem, LaShonda Moreland, Sarai Ramirez Dominguez, Keishla Torres
Eldred, Pa.: Michelle Majot
Erie, Pa.: Zishan Hong
Falconer: Michael Brooks, Jenny Burroughs, Amanda Crawford, Stephanie Kelly, Dylan Main, Monica Simmons, Heather Tatchell, Milagros Thunberg
Forestville: Jessica Olsen
Franklinville: Rebecca Freer, Lynette Jimerson
Fredonia: Alison Galardo, Rachel Johnson, Kaitlyn Krystofiak, Benjamin Siracuse, Andrew Walker, Allegra Woolson
Frewsburg: Karin Quackenbush
Friendship: Beth Deming
Gerry: Andrea Lewis
Gowanda: Ashley Burch, Macey Darling, Deniz Grubbs
Hancock: Philip Shaw
Hinsdale: Jori Fratarcangelo, Paige Tingley
Jamaica: Peggy Seals
James City, Pa.: Andrea Cunningham
Jamestown: Barbara Bisnett, Chris Bradshaw, Kyle Couchenour, Andrew Eklum, Jenna Goodwill, Cassandra Henry, Denise Hutchison, Molly LaTone, Devin Latshaw, De’Moi Lettsome, Brian Loveless, Natalie Mangusing, Itza Morales, Madison Pantall, Hunter Prentiss, Alex Roblyer, Alivia Roehrig, Joseph Scoma, Alyssa Scriven, Brian Spunaugle, Angel Torres, Joseph Tucker, Philip Turner, Madysen Vasquez, Laura Voltmann, Susan Walters, Raelynn White, Matthew Zampogna
Kane, Pa.: Nicole Salerno
Kansk, Russia: Kristina Nesterova
Kennedy: Taylor Ross, Sarah Steward
Lakewood: Danielle Chamberlain, Daniel Digati, Patrick Harris, Christian Hern, Jennifer Johnson, Michael Kapler, Mallery Rockwell, Gary Schwartz, Alyssa Steward
Limestone: Abby Medina
Little Genesee: Nicholas George, Kimberly Majot
Little Valley: Erin Baldwin, Olivia Brooks, Pamela Doyle, Lindsay Langworthy, Caylee Starks
Mayville: Kyle Weilacher
Mount Jewett, Pa.: Nicole Bernhard
Olean: Sierra Abdo, Jessica Burr, Breanna Conners, Rebeka Curcio, Lori Elliott, Madison Jaspersen, Korry Keis, Brandon Kenyon, Sarah Krist, Samantha Kusiak, My Vy Lam, Jessica Mattice, Holly Montgomery, LeAnn Spingler, Dorene Weir, Douglas Wilson
Oswayo, Pa.: Michelle Cobado
Ozone Park: Feng Qin Wen
Panama: Jennifer Johnson
Perrysburg: Kira Johnson
Pittsfield, Pa.: Harold Dunkle, Linsey Jukes
Pittsford: Holly Woloshyn
Plainview: Na Ouyang
Port Jefferson Station: Herman Bank
Portville: Mitchel Dalykas, Jenna Helms, Kayla Patterson, Kyle Wesley
Randolph: Logan Barber, Meaghan Clark, Kathleen Mueller, Rachel Ritter
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Lucas Dos Santos
Salamanca: Angela Crane, Lauri Hayton, Brianna Sawyer
Scio: Valerie Sprague
Seoul, South Korea: Jiwon Chae
Sheffield, Pa.: Hailey Olson
Sherman: Hannah Byard, Ryan Sanders
Shinglehouse, Pa.: Diana Causer
Silver Creek: Ashley Azzarella, Brooke Birner, Sonia Pearl
Sinclairville: Diman Smith
South Dayton: Olivia Luce
Spring Creek, Pa.: Amy Maisner
Tokyo, Japan: So Murata
Tonawanda: Steven Badgley
Van Etten: Sara Tinsley
Varysburg: Zacharias Wilson
Warren, Pa.: David Grinnell, Jessica Herzog, Michael Lyon, Valerie Swartz, Siby Thomas, Jennifer Tritt
Wellsville: Katrina Carr, Diana Gowdy, Julia Knapp, Stephanie Martin, Ashley McGuire, Elizabeth Perrin, Amber Slocum
Westfield: Nicholas Bruce, Olivia Knapp, Hannah Morris
Weston Mills: Gillian Thompson
Worthington, W.V.: Jessa Sardina
Yamatotakada, Japan: Yumi Yoshida.