×

Full-Time student dean’s list

Students named to the full-time student dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits.

Named to the list were:

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates: Mohamed Ladmia

Allegany: Mandi Douthit, Caleb Graham, Abby Irvin, Misty Johnson, Shawn Labadie, Natalie Price, Anibal Santiago, Brianna Shay, Tanisha Sprester, Fay Vaughn, Andrea Waehner

Angola: Katherine Hill

Ashgabat, Turkmenistan: Yuliya Gluhova, Maksat Mametjumayev

Ashville: Catherine Anderson, Wyatt Ball, Chloe Bryant, Elizabeth Christy, Emilee Christy, Michael Clamp, Olivia Clamp, Lauren Constantino, Johanna D’Angelo, Katelyn Fardink, Gillian Figueroa, Alexander Gleason, Laci Lawson, Emily Phelps, Henry Williams

Auckland, New Zealand: Ryan Koch

Bangkok, Thailand: Sapon Kutpun

Belfast: Connor Parker

Bemus Point: Hailey Blair, Sage Cresanti, Riley Farnham, Emily Finson, Shane Hetrick, Alexandria Kassman, Brianna Plaster, Cameron Rowe

Binghamton: Kathryn Radicchi

Black Creek: Cortney Taylor-Cornelius

Bolivar: April Clemens, Isabella Gordon, Rhiley Langworthy, Trae Sibble, Kye Taylor

Bradford, Pa.: Kara Bennett, Leah Brinsky, Monica Callahan, Abby Coffman, Jennifer Landuyt, Taylar Mager, Misti McCullen, Brittany Reid, Katelynn Rodgers, Britney Rounsville, Nicole Sayers, Logan Sunafrank

Brooklyn: Jin He, Leanne Weaver

Buffalo: Kayleigh Scime

Cassadaga: Sara Briggs

Castel di Casio, Bologna, Italy: Veronica Benini

Cattaraugus: Rebecca Grey, Ethan Stang

Celoron: Elizabeth Colburn, Seth Mac Tavish, Cole Mactavish, Matt Woodard

Chardon, Ohio: Jacob Hougan

Cheektowaga: Paul Tripi

Cherry Creek: Kelly Easterly

Clymer: Margaret Brookover, Leah Nowosielski

Collins: Aimee Zynda

Conewango Valley: Elaina James, Olivia James, Ronald Matson, Emily Pfleuger

Coudersport, Pa.: Macy Gleason

Cuba: Paige Peterson, Dominic Wilcox

Delevan: Joseph Lamoureux

Dundee: Sharon Hobbie

Dunkirk: Oscar Alvarado, Laura Braxton, Tasha Coleman, Ebony Crawford, Genesis Diaz, Victoria Dipini, Andra Dorman, JoElla Lane, Lily Mazany, Amanda Reed, Jordyn Salgado, Yeidy Santiago, Isabella Surma, Cierra Vasquez, Ethan Yannie

East Otto: Rachael Newman-Zimmer

Eldred, Pa.: Marhea Unverdorben

Ellicottville: Kayleigh Coolidge

Endicott: Victoria Mallon

Falconer: Zoe Anderson, Scott Balon, Jackson Fowler, Megan Frederickson, Bradley Gunnell, Samantha Kianos, Marshall Roberts-Payne, Benjamin Schrader, Nathan Seaholm, Brook Simpson, Rachel TenPas

Fillmore: Tyler Phillippi

Forestville: Kyle Goodrich

Franklin, Pa.: Aihziah-Marcee Bunting

Franklinville: Seth Farrand, Tyler Folts, Kiera Geuder, Sabrina Skinner, Alivia Torpey

Fredericksburg, Va.: Shaun Holyfield

Fredonia: Jing Deng, Jalen Faso, Jeffrey Gardner, Stacey Hill, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Weston Ley, Madison Mott, Grace Pucciarelli, Lisa Walker, Chelsea Wolfe, Tiffany Yerico

Frewsburg: Kayla Carlson, Brook Colburn, Jakki Martin-Ahlbin, Dylan Pearson, Madeline Proctor, Joshua Snow, Jacob Stelmack, Cassandra Tonkin, Joyceanne Wiltsie

Friendship: Jadyn Golden, Pom Kim, Irena McWilliams, Kaitlyn Perkins, Taylor Roberts, Abram Webster

Gatchina, Russia: Anna Rodionova

Gerry: Jennifer Holley

Gowanda: Autumn Boutwell, Bonnie Conrow, Korey Hansen-Ivett

Great Valley: Ginna Hensel, Linnea Jimerson, Nyles Panus, Evan Quinn

Hamlin: Linda Genagon

Hinsdale: Austen Darcy, Josiah Jenks

Houghton: Raquel Acevedo Mujica

Irving: Donald Fox, Nikolas Stalker

Ischua: Jacob Wesolowski

Jamestown: Austin Aldrich, Sitivia Allen, Alexis Arnold, Macey Arnone, Tanya Baker, Melissa Bentley, Kathleen Blakeslee, Alexa Bloomquist, Taylor Brightman, Jacob Brown, Austin Buffone, Hailey Bush, Sarah Cali, Alex Classon, Emily Crasti, Sutton Dalrymple, Abigail DeFord, Taylor DeLellis, Tyler DeVlieger, Brenin Dirling, Morgan Drake, Jalen Erickson, Arnaldo Espinoza, Nicholas Everson, Hannah Frederick, Ethan Glatz, Karleigh Haines, Isaac Hanson, Rose Hatfield, Meghan Hiller, Yaritza Iglesias-Carpena, Gabriella Iuculano, Alyce Johnson, Renae Johnson, Kelley Jones, Taige Jones, William Karr, Joelanis Kercado Martes, Elijah Kester, Adam Kindberg, Courtney Koch, Anneke Komula, Joshua Lindstrom, Kyle Liuzzo, Amber Lobb, Macey Lundmark, Sarah Marucci, Joshua McEntire, Yalitza Melo, Titus Miller, Amanda Miraglia, Megan Nation, Hannah Nelson, Regan Nordwall, Shania Nuse, Brady Nuzzo, Ugomma Nwoha, Elimelec Perez, Joshua Peters, Zachary Peterson, Kristie Piazza, Stefanie Pocza, Dylan Pratt, Tina Pratt, Brandon Propheter, Leah Rexford, Matthew Rhodes, Misael Romero Vazquez, Abigail Rowan, Madison Russo, Sarah Russo, Heather Sampson, Marisa Schuppenhauer, Charles Sisson, James Slick, Lenny Stingel, Lindsey Swanson, Amanda Syper, Alissa Taber, Geoffrey Tota, Matthew Tsitso, Destiny Vail, Chelsea Watson, MacKenzie Watson, David Weinstein, Zoe White, Kayla Whitmore, Camryn Wilson, Benjamin Winkler, Mia Young, Kristie Zavala, Hongwei Zhang

Kennedy: Beth Brown, Amanda Linkous, Melodie Paladino, Alexandria Raynor

Kill Buck: George Gillman

Lakewood: Emily Ahlstrom, Torianna Bekoscke, Drake Bell, Carlyn Burgeson, Alexander Card, Lily Constantino, Brittany Crawford, Makayla Dole, Madison Dorman, Molly Gustafson, Michael Larsen, Logen Larson, Alexys Marsh, Mitchell Mawhinney, Breah Orlando, Michaela Pearson, Drew Shilling, Hannah Sholl, Meghan Siperek, Ashlee Walrod

Leicester, United Kingdom: Aiden Curran

Lily Dale: Nicholas Landon

Limestone: Morgan Gleason, Cayla Thomas, Mackenzie Yonker

Little Genesee: Grace Pierce

Little Valley: Rylie Aldrich, Amber Ambrose, Zachary Baker, Janette Hill, Kimberly Hoch, Daniel Mattock

Lower Hutt, New Zealand: Jakob Moore

Machias: Jenna Kessler, Ashley Kless

Mannington, W.V.: Elias Gordon

Mary, Turkmenistan: Suleyman Eminov

Mayville: Abigale Baker, Patricia Dudley, Sylvia Karalus, Jerome Rogerson, Autumn Shuskie

Middletown: Mikayla Gordon

Mississauga, Ontario: William Harrison

Mount Jewett, Pa.: Kaitlyn Kilhoffer

Munster, Australia: Jesse Da Costa

Olean: Lyaness Batista-Bennett, Jared Bertch, Andrea Certo III, Brian Champlin, Joseph Cunha, Joseph Cygan, Nadya Davis, Dylan Ensell, Veronica Ferry, Alexandra Grams, Cameron Howard, Molly King, Thomas Klein, Carolyn Krenzel, Mary Lewis, Jesse Maleski-Niver, Gabrielle Malone, Erin Martin, Gary Milliman, Mark Monahan, Maxwell Morton, Takang Ngemoh, Corinne Peters, Jeffrey Roberts, Taneasha Schaeper, Alivia Schoening, Joseph Scordo, Todd Shaw, Casey Sheehyholbrook, Nicholas Smith, Zachary Spears, Faith Springstead, Kira Steinwandt, Hailey Stout, Alecia Volz, Evan Weaver, Brady Zambanini

Oswayo, Pa.: Noah Howard

Panama: Wyatt Aiken, Elle Angeletti, Dalton Goldberg, Maci Johnson, Abigail Lisciandro

Perrysburg: Megan Gominiak, Megan Stang

Perth, Australia: Axel Richardson, Harry Ward

Petropolis, Brazil: Samuel Antonio Visbal Navarro

Pine Bush: Justin Parrigin

Pittsfield, Pa.: Taylor Haight

Portville: Sydney Engels, Duane Gayton, Christopher Lengvarsky, Henry Schauer

Racine, Ohio: William Harmon

Randolph: Alyssa Boncev-Hanesworth, Cassondra Doubek, Annivera Graham, Blaine Iskula, Mara Marsh, Alexander Miinte, Michael Root, Mackenzie Russell

Roulette, Pa.: Kira Nolder

Russell, Pa.: Taylor Braley, Benjamin Linkerhof, Erin Motter, Neil Rossman, Haley Spicer, Ross Venman

Sabinsville, Pa.: Mary Polz

Salamanca: Emily Koniak, Kimberly McAuley, Shawna Miller, Caroline Oyer, Luke Papke, Rhayne Smith

Sheffield, Pa.: Faite Smith

Sherman: Angelea Braun, Heath Reed

Shinglehouse, Pa.: McKenzie Gross, Olivia Jandrew, Sydney Torrey

Silver Creek: Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Taylor Farley, Lily League, Joana Leamon, Harold Nichols, Chelsey Tomsick

Sinclairville: Jenna Caskey, Brittney Davis, Jennifer Diers, Sheri Kelsey, Brittyn LeBaron, Levi Moore, Rebekah Nickerson, Ashley Pascoe, Ty Pattyson, John Schauman

Smethport, Pa.: Cameron O’Neal

South Dayton: Cassandra Kelly, Aleah Schimek, Carlye Winship

Staten Island: Mishel Krugly

Steamburg: Jacob Bulich

Stockton: Morgan Keech, Mackenzie Sweet, Daniel Torres

Stow: Matthew See

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Jeffery Chamberlain, Brielle Whitney, Dustin Wolcott

Tidioute, Pa.: Harley Maze

Vestal: Fikret Dedic

Warren, Pa.: Kylee Edmisten, Audrey Ferrie, Natalie Genung, Savannah Govoni, Christian Johnson, Kenneth Lasecki, Kodee Lawson, Rachel Lynds, Abigayle Nordin, Sydney Nuhfer, Isiss Pratz, Elijah Rutenber, Brayden Steffey, Evan Trembley

Wellsville: Claire Gardner, Ashley Reitz, Brian Salmonson, Craig Vossler, Joshua Winans

Wesons Mills: Shantia Willover

West Henrietta: Zahiana Vongphachanh

West Seneca: Jason Fearnall

Westfield: Marilynn Amborski, Alexis Auffhammer, Emily Colt, Sophia DeMarco, Grace Heim, Laura Korn, Ashton Morris, Jessica Morse, Emmily Nelson, Nicholas Presto, Carrie Tredo

Williamsville: Nicole Bernholz

Yekaterinburg, Russia: Anzhelika Mutygulina

Yoloten, Turkmenistan: Bagul Mammedova

Yoosung-gu Daejeon, South Korea: Hyeonsang Cho

Youngsville, Pa.: Ellen McCluskey, Sydnie Wilkinson.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS