×

Stateline Speedway marks halfway point

BUSTI, NY (June 29, 2019): The halfway point of the 2019 regular season was reached with a full night of racing plus Autograph Night at Stateline Speedway. All cars in the pit were brought onto the track at intermission and the fans were allowed the rare treat of being allowed to mingle with the drivers and crews on the front straight while interviews with several drivers were taking place.

When racing resumed Dave Hess Jr made his second trip to the Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane. Darrell Bossard was in Victory Lane for the first time this season after the Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Model feature, as was Greg Johnson in the Outlaw E-Mods, Dave Shagla in the Penn-Ohio ProStocks, and Adam Ashcroft in the Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods. Casey Burch was victorious for the second straight week in the Challenger feature to cap off the night.

– – –

Dave Warren Auto Group Victory Lane

Dave Warren Auto Group Super Late Models

Heat 1: Chris Hackett, Greg Oakes, Chad Valone, Dutch Davies, John Lobb, Andy Boozel, Breyton Santee, Michael Smith

Heat 2: Max Blair, Darrell Bossard, Matt Urban, Wyatt Scott, Bump Hedman, Wendell Pinckney, Jake Finnerty, Steve Kania

Heat 3: Doug Eck, David Scott, Dave Hess Jr, Al Brewer, Ryan Scott, Easton Hedman, Cody Egner

Feature: Dave Hess, Max Blair, Kyle Zimmerman, Jason Genco, Scott Gurdak, Ward Schell, Chad Schauers, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Breyton Santee, Jeff Hoffman, Austin Hauser, Brian Larson, Gary Troyer, John Woodward Jr, Ed Coast, Chad Clement, Josh Beckstrom, Andy Proper, David Parker, J C Lechner, Paul Norman, Brandon Porter, Steve Houser, Matt Sipes, Dale McDonald

Close Racing Supply RUSH Late Models

Heat 1: Scott Gurdak, Ward Schell, Darrell Bossard, Jeff Hoffman, Paul Norman, Brandon Porter, Austin Hauser, Josh Beckstrom

Heat 2: Jason Genco, Matthew Sipes, Gary Troyer, Brian Larson, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Clement, Steve Hauser, Dale McDonald

Heat 3: Max Blair, Kyle Zimmerman, Chad Schauers, David Parker, John Woodward Jr, Andy Proper, J C Lechner, Breyton Santee

Feature: Darrell Bossard, Max Blair, Kyle Zimmerman, Scott Gurdak, Ward Schell, Chad Schauers, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Breyton Santee, Jeff Hoffman, Austin Hauser, Brian Larson, Gary Troyer, John Woodward Jr, Ed Coast, Chad Clement, Josh Beckstrom, Andy Proper, David Parker, J C Lechner, Paul Norman, Brandon Porter, Steve Houser, Matt Sipes , Dale McDonald

Outlaw E-Mods

Heat 1: Cale Crocker, Josh Ferry, Michael McGee, Steve Rex, Dan Sasso, Michael Eschrich, Brian Stino

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Randy Hall, Justin Carlson, Dave Lamphere, Tim Rockwell, Butch Southwell, Joel Lamphere

Heat 3: Gary Johnson, Ryan Scott, Al Brewer, Zack Johnson, Ron Seeley, Mark Thrasher, Deven Dudenhoeffer

Feature: Greg Johnson, Alan Brewer, Randy Hall, Ryan Scott, Josh Ferry, Cale Crocker, Butch Southwell, Steve Rex, Dave Lamphere, Tim Rockwell, Brian Stino, Zach Johnson, Mark Thrasher, Ron Seeley , Dan Sasso, Mike Eschrich, Mike McGee, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Dennis Lunger, Justin Carlson (DNS), Joel Lamphere (DNS)

Penn-Ohio ProStocks

Heat 1: John Boardman, Jason Black, Donald Blood, Steve Yokum, Anthony Marotto, Kyle Couchenour

Heat 2: Shane Applebee, Gary Fisher, Bill Reeves, Dennis Asel, Paul Nelson, Victor Redeye

Heat 3: Dave Shagla, Douglas Eck, Kreg Schreckengost, Jason Covey, Dylan Greene, Victor Earl (DNS)

Feature: Dave Shagla, John Boardman, Bill Reeves, Jason Black, Wesley McCray, Tony Marotto, Kyle Couchenour, Jeremy Perry, Dennis Asel, Kreg Schreckengost, Paul Nelson, Dylan Greene, Victor Redeye, Jason Covey, Gary Fisher, Steve Yokum, Vic Earl, Donald Blood, Douglas Eck, Shane Applebee

Chris Whyte’s Spray Foam Options RUSH ProMods

Heat 1: Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Chad Carlson, Scott Gurdak, Jarrod Silvis, Brian Mohawk

Heats 2: Stu Rickard, Justin Carlson, Matt Harvey, C J Irons, Michael Johnstone

Feature: Adam Ashcroft, Chad Carlson, Dennis Lunger, Justin Carlson, Scott Gurdak, C J Irons, Stu Rickard, Brian Mohawk, Jarrod Silvis, Michael Johnstone, Matt Harvey

Challengers

Heat 1: Chris Horton, William Van Guilder, Brandon Hall, Rick Feely, Jasmine Markham, Morgan Curry

Heat 2: Charles, Sullivan, Tommy LaBarbera, Rachel Moller, Donald May Jr, Charles Silva, Holden Heineman

Heat 3: Tyler Walters, Casey Burch, William Van Guilder, John Mease, Andrew Schumaker, Patrick Oyler, Austin Schnars

Feature: Casey Burch, Charles Sullivan, Chris Horton, William Van Guilder, Rick Feely, Holden Heineman, Tyler Walters, John Mease, Brandon Hall, Patrick Oyler, Tommy LaBarbera, Jasmine Markham, Donald May Jr, Austin Schnars, Rachel Moller, Morgan Curry, Andrew Schumaker, Charles Silvis, William Van Guilder (DNS)

COMMENTS