Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access e-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Dutch Davies Wins ULMS Lynn Seamens Memorial

June 11, 2012
By GLENN SLOCUM , The Times Observer

BUSTI, N.Y. - Dutch Davies captured the ULMS Lynn Seamens Memorial main event Saturday at Stateline Speedway, holding off Garland's David Scott for the victory. Randy Lobb led the event early before Doug Eck and Scott also took turns pacing the field. In the end, it was the veteran Warren driver that charged to the victory.

Fact Box

SUPER LATE MODEL

Heat 1: Dutch Davies Warren, Denny Fenton Clearfield, Chris Hackett Jamestown NY, Dick Barton Ashville NY, Andy Boozel Clymer NY

Heat 2: Randy Lobb Jamestown NY, David Scott Garland, Greg Oakes Franklinville NY, Rich Gardner Waterford PA, Bump Hedman Sugar Grove

Heat 3: Doug Eck Corry, Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, Andy Kania Waterford, Darrell Bossard Centerville, Chad Valone Jamestown NY

Feature: Dutch Davies Warren, David Scott Garland, Doug Eck Corry, Dick Barton Ashville NY, Greg Oakes Franklinville NY, Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, Chris Hackett Jamestown NY, Chad Valone Jamestown NY, Rich Gardner Waterford, Randy Lobb Jamestown NY, Andy Kania Waterford, Darrell Bossard Centerville, Greg Johnson Sugar Grove, Andy Boozel Clymer NY, Jordan Eck Corry, Dennis Lunger Albion, Denny Fenton Clearfield, Ryan Scott Garland, Chuck Parker Ashville NY, Rod Maloy Panama NY

E-MODS

Heat 1: Justin Carlson Sherman NY, David Shagla Jr. Sugar Grove, Chuck Frye Ashville NY, Chad Carlson Lakewood NY, Ron Seeley Youngsville

Heat 2: Leonard Enos Russell, Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, Alex Froman Ashville NY, Dan Davies Warren, Ben Asel Kane

Feature: Leonard Enos Russell, Justin Carlson Sherman NY, Butch Southwell Warren, Alex Froman Ashville NY, Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, Ron Seeley Youngsville, John Boardman Jamestown NY, David Shagla Jr. Sugar Grove, Kyle Bedell Little Valley NY, Chuck Frye Ashville NY

LIMITED LATES

Feature: Steve Kania Waterford, Chris Ottaway Sherman NY, Ryan Scott Garland, Mike Moore Russell, Tyler Green Corry, Mike Moon Brocton NY, Dennis Asel Kane, Stan Davis Jr. Jamestown NY, Dustin Eckman Erie, Bill Reeves Celeron NY

STREET STOCKS

Consolation: Gary Fisher North East, Mark Thompson North East, Jason Covey Clymer NY, Richard Wojtowicz Jr. Limestone NY, James Britt Forestville NY, Berton Chapel Irvine, Jason Martin Columbus, Donald Hebner Gerry NY

Feature: Chris Withers Waterford, Jason Martin Columbus, Jason Covey Clymer NY, Gary Fisher North East, Ron Johnson Erie, Kevin Golden Frewsburg NY, Brian Crandall Stockton NY, Patrick Fielding Titusville, Elaine Best Jamestown NY, Richard Wojtowicz Jr. Limestone NY

SUPER SPORTSMAN

Feature: Ben Burgess Jr. Sherman NY, Dan Nocero Jr. Jamestown NY, Tim Card Ashville NY, Wade Watson Ashville NY, Ron Burgun Brocton NY, Allen Haskins Sinclairville NY, Clint Haskins Jamestown NY, Rick Karash, Jim Kibbie Clymer NY, Jake Eller Erie

SUPER CHALLENGERS

Heat 1: Josh Beckstrom Frewsburg NY, Douglas Melter, Brandon Troutman Jamestown NY, Jeff Lamb Panama NY, Stephen Enlow Panama NY

Heat 2: Scott Dellahoy Jr. Sinclairville NY, Tabetha Houser Frewsburg NY, Tyler Little Pittsfield, Travis Darling Jamestown NY, Dustin Lamb Jamestown NY

Feature: Casey Burch Randolph NY, Douglas Melter, Scott Dellahoy Jr. Sinclairville NY, Larry Oaks Sugar Grove, Tyler Little Pittsfield, Chad Bender Stockton NY, Travis Darling Jamestown NY, Stephen Enlow Panama NY, Dustin Lamb Jamestown NY, Colin Eyler Sugar Grove

CRATE LATE MODELS

Feature: Max Blair Centerville, Zack Carley Freedom NY, Steve Dixon Smethport, Damien Bidwell Eldred, Jason Genco Jamestown NY, Bruce Hordusky Jr. Erie, John Haggerty Olean NY, Kyle Scott Garland, Garret Stephen Williamsville NY, Matthew Harvey Jamestown NY, Bradley Mesler Wellsville NY, Doug Ricotta Warsaw NY, Bob Dorman Stockton NY, Justin Tatlow Franklinville NY, Ward Schell, Dereck Frank Jamestown NY, Brian Haggerty Allegany NY, Mark Thrasher Jamestown NY, Paul Himes Lakewood NY, Cody Mason Eldred, Rob Bates Waterford, Skip Jackson Jamestown NY, Chad Silleman South Dayton NY, Jason Stetson North East PA, Ed Carley Freedom NY

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web