Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access e-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

WACS Announces Third-Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

June 15, 2008
Times Observer
WESTFIELD — Westfield Academy and Central School officials recently announced their Honor and Merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2007-08 school year. They are:

Students earning an average of 89.50 to 94.499 percent earn Honor Roll recognition, while students earning an average between 94.50 and 100 percent are played on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. Students earning an average between 85 and 89.499 percent are placed on the Merit Roll.



HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Mackenzie Abele, Chelsea Barber, Michael Bova, Madeline Carver, Jeffrey Emilson, Sara Fochtman, Rachel Herr, Madelyn Johnson, Zachary Kitchen, Chelsea Lapp, Elizabeth Locke, Sandra Manzella, Shauna McGuay, Anya Stefurak.

10th Grade: Erin Archer, Madelynn Caisley, Paige Gelsimino, Jacob Genthner, Nathan Kitchen, Kylen Tennies, Ryan Vazquez, Gregory Wilson.

11th Grade: David Abele, Tyler Bernet, Benjamin Holt, Bradley Jopek, Katlyn Mason, Sarah Myers, Alyssa Ressler, Kathryn Robbins.

12th Grade: Caitlin Ballerstein, John Caisley, Shane Hemmer, Samantha Leone, Chelsey MacCubbin, Rachael Missel, Cassandra Paternosh, Jamie Scarpine, Zachary Tennies.



HONOR ROLL

Ninth Grade: Jorgette Echevarria, Alexandra Fisher, Emily Hamilton, Kelsey Kyser, Emmily Lanphere, Kristen Monroe, Erica Woodruff.

10th Grade: Jared Alonge, Ashley Betts, Gregory Doty, Samantha Erickson-Lamb, Leeann Freeman, Jacob Freyn, Gretchen Golibersuch, Holly Gollnitz, Samantha Grismore, Andrea Gundlach, Jacob Harp, Alanna LaCrout, Anne LaPorte, Brittany Lucas, Elias Manzella, Tyler North, Ryan Tofil, Logan Walls, Isaac Williams, Robert Wilson.

11th Grade: Amanda Beach, Christopher Cardo, Alanna Causebrook, Steven Cochran, Philip Cunningham, Matthew Dibble, Maryrose Herr, Katlin Hunt, Robert Landon, Michael Lucie, Michael Mutch, Frederick Peterson, Mackenzie Samonia, Caroline Villafrank, Jaclyn Williams.

12th Grade: Evan Abele, Alexandria Aguilar, Danielle Anderson, Jade Anderson, Tyler Freeman, Cassandra Geiger, Erin Guest, Stephen Kelly, Tessa Kolibar, Ryan Lehman, Breanna Meleen, Lisa-Marie Nowell, Anthony Quagliana, Danni Riley, Lincoln Riscili, Taylor Roberts, Alicia Sanderson, Jill Scarpine, Michael Testrake, Stephen White, Kaylee Wilson.



MERIT ROLL

Ninth Grade: Cody Bolinger, Matthew Burdett, Zachariah Buss, Ashlynn Fisk, Garrett Flowers, Matthew Lehman, Eribel Lopez, Patrick Myers, Garrett Rammelt, Emily Raynor, Alexander Underwood, Karl Voltmann.

10th Grade: Eric Allen, Allison Betts, Kassandra Gariepy, Tallulah Garrison, Mitchell Kyser, Andrew Norton, Jessica Reynolds, Michael Riley.

11th Grade: Megan Ballew, Thomas Betts, Emily Colt, David Green, Dalton Griebel, Chelsea Griffen, Joshua Harris, Laura Imm, Kevin Lapp, Julie Loewer, Steven Morrell, Megan Neratko, Cory Raynor, Daniel Rothwell, Brittany Sam, Jenna Spoon, Thomas Wood II, Tesla Wright.

12th Grade: Chayanne Aguilar, John Cettell, Natalie Luder, Nathan Myers, Timothy Orlando, Tayler Woodward.
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web